Affiliated to : HSBTE - Haryana State Board of Technical Education, Panchkula
MDU - Maharishi Dayanand University, Rohtak
Approved by AICTE : All India Council for Technical Education

collagepic

SOME OF OUR FACULTIES

Dr. AK Goel

Ph.D. (IIT, Delhi), B.tech(Mechanical Engg.)

Dr. S P Dubey

Ph.D. (IIT, Delhi), B.Sc.(Mechanical Engg.)

Prof. Rajnish Prakash

Ph.D. in Mech. Engg (IIT, Delhi) & M.Tech (IIT, Kharagpur)

Dr. Shashi Kochar

Qualification: Ph.D(Eng)

Dr. Anuj Kumar Mishra

Qualification: (Ph.D - Physics)

Mr. R N Jha

Qualification: M.Tech (Mechanical Engineering)

Mr. L.S. Rawat

(coordinator-Applied Sc.), Qualification: M.Sc (Math) , M.phil

Ms. Manju Dagar

(Coordinator-Management)
Qualification: MBA (HR, Mktg.)

Mr. Devesh Kumar

(Coordinator-Civil Engg.)
Qualification:B.Tech,M.Tech.

Mr. Chattar Pal

(Coordinator-Computer Science)
Qualification:Ph. D. in CSE, M.Tech.

Mr. Ramanand

(Coordinator-ECE & EEE)
Qualification:M.Tech., B.Tech.

Ms. Bhawna

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Mr. Muraree Shankar Jee

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Mr. Rohit Sharma

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Mr. Yeswant

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Mr.Baijnath Arya

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Ms. Ratanmala

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Ms. Preeti Dagar

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Ms. Steffi Peter

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Ms. Reetu

Qualification: MBA,BBA

Mr. Mahender Pal

Qualification: M.Sc

Mr. Mahesh Choudhary

Qualification: M.Sc

Mr. Vinay Bhushan

Qualification: M.Tech.,B.Tech.

Mr. Niraj Kumar Mishra

Qualification: MBA, PGDIT, B.Sc(Hons.)

Mr. Nitesh Yadav

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Mr. Vikash Yadav

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Mr. Ujjal Mukherjee

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Ms. Hema Bisht

Qualification: MBA, B.A (Hons) Eng.

Ms. Kalyani Bharadwaj

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Mr. Shiv Rohilla

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Ms. Anjana Sharma

Qualification: M.Tech. , B.Tech.

Mr. Abhinav Kumar

Qualification: M.Tech , B.Tech

 

Tannu Khanduja

 

 

Ashutosh Kumar

Qualification: Civil

 

Dr. Simpi Mehta

Qualification: Chemistry

 

Raj Ratan

Qualification: CSE

 

Vinod Manocha

Qualification: Math

 

Sonam Yadav

Qualification: Civil

 

Jyoti Lakra

Qualification: English

 

Santosh Bashel

Qualification: Civil

 

Ambika Gaur

Qualification: CSE

 

Priya Bhardwaj

 

 

Reshma Yadav

 

 

Ravi Kumar

Qualification: ME

 

Amit

Qualification: Civil